Is Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, Sand Beige 180, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dimethicone/peg -10/15 crosspolymer
- silk
- silk powder
- caprylyl glycol
- hexylene glycol
- dipropylene glycol
- peg-12 glyceryl dimyristate
- +4 more
dimethicone/peg -10/15 crosspolymer
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Aqua ([Water] Eau), Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, PEG-9, Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Tribehenin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Nylon-12, Cymbidium Grandiflorum (Orchid) Flower Extract, Lactobacillus/Eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract, Lilium Candidum Bulb Extract, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Alcohol Denat., Alumina, Dimethicone/PEG -10/15 Crosspolymer, Methicone, Laureth-7, Magnesium Sulfate, Silica, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Ethylene Brassylate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Dimethicone/Silsesquioxane Copolymer, PEG-12 Glyceryl Dimyristate, Salicylic Acid, Silk Powder, Sodium Citrate, Dipropylene Glycol, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Serica ([Silk]Soie), Tetrasodium EDTA, Hexylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylparaben, Methylparaben. May Contain [+/-: Mica, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499)].
Check Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, Sand Beige 180, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, Sand Beige 180, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, Sand Beige 180, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


