Is Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, True Beige 320, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77491
- 77492
- retinyl palmitate
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Titanium Dioxide, Other Aqua ((Water) Eau), Cyclomethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Butylene Glycol, Boron Nitrite, Dimethicone, Sd Alcohol 40-B, Peg/pgg-18/18 Dimethicone, Nylon-12, Tribehenin, Isododecane, Polyisobutene, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl Peg/ppg-10/1 Dimethicone, Bisabolol, Serica ((Silk Powder) Poudre De Soie), Tocopherol Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Extract, Lilium Candidum (Lily), Bulb Extract, Lactobacillus/eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract, Cymbidium Grandiflorum Flower Extract, Serica (Silk), Alumina, Polydimethylsiloxane/polymethylsilsesquioxane Copolymer, Ethylene Brassylate, Methicone, Trisiloxane, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Tetrasodium Edta, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, May Contain Mica (Ci 77019), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, 77492, 77499)
Check Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, True Beige 320, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, True Beige 320, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, True Beige 320, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


