Is Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, True Beige 320, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- silk powder
- silk
- 77492
- ci 77491
- retinyl palmitate
- tocopherol acetate
- +3 more
silk powder
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Titanium Dioxide, Other Aqua ((Water) Eau), Cyclomethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Butylene Glycol, Boron Nitrite, Dimethicone, Sd Alcohol 40-B, Peg/pgg-18/18 Dimethicone, Nylon-12, Tribehenin, Isododecane, Polyisobutene, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl Peg/ppg-10/1 Dimethicone, Bisabolol, Serica ((Silk Powder) Poudre De Soie), Tocopherol Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Extract, Lilium Candidum (Lily), Bulb Extract, Lactobacillus/eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract, Cymbidium Grandiflorum Flower Extract, Serica (Silk), Alumina, Polydimethylsiloxane/polymethylsilsesquioxane Copolymer, Ethylene Brassylate, Methicone, Trisiloxane, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Tetrasodium Edta, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, May Contain Mica (Ci 77019), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, 77492, 77499)
Check Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, True Beige 320, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, True Beige 320, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Combination/Oily, True Beige 320, Broad Spectrum SPF 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


