Is Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Nude 200, SPF 20 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • silk
  • hexylene glycol
  • peg-12 glyceryl dimyristate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • dipropylene glycol
  • +4 more

silk

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane, Aqua ((Water) Eau), Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Phenyl Trimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Silica, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Nylon-12, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Tribehenin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Cymbidium Grandiflorum (Orchid) Extract, Lactobacillus/Eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract, Lilium Candidum Bulb Extract, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Methicone, Laureth-7, Magnesium Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Ethylene Brassylate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Alumina, Triethyl Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipropylene Glycol, PEG-12 Glyceryl Dimyristate, Cyclohexasiloxane, Dimethicone/Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Caprylyl Glycol, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Serica ((Silk) Soie), Hexylene Glycol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylparaben, Methylparaben, May Contain [ +/- Mica, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Zinc Oxide (CI 77947)].

Check Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Nude 200, SPF 20 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Nude 200, SPF 20 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Cosmetics