Is Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Sand Beige 180, SPF 20 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • silk
  • silk powder
  • dimethicone/peg -10/15 crosspolymer
  • caprylyl glycol
  • hexylene glycol
  • dipropylene glycol
  • peg-12 glyceryl dimyristate
  • +3 more

silk

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane, Aqua ([Water] Eau), Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, PEG-9, Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Tribehenin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Nylon-12, Cymbidium Grandiflorum (Orchid) Flower Extract, Lactobacillus/Eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract, Lilium Candidum Bulb Extract, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Alcohol Denat., Alumina, Dimethicone/PEG -10/15 Crosspolymer, Methicone, Laureth-7, Magnesium Sulfate, Silica, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Ethylene Brassylate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Dimethicone/Silsesquioxane Copolymer, PEG-12 Glyceryl Dimyristate, Salicylic Acid, Silk Powder, Sodium Citrate, Dipropylene Glycol, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Serica ([Silk]Soie), Tetrasodium EDTA, Hexylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylparaben, Methylparaben. May Contain [+/-: Mica, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499)].

Check Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Sand Beige 180, SPF 20 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Sand Beige 180, SPF 20 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth