Is Revlon ColorStay Overtime Lipcolor/Moisturizing Topcoat, Bare Maximum 350 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lipcolor: Isododecane, Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Polyethylene, Disteardimonium Hectorite, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Methicone, Silica, Propylene Carbonate, BHT, Sorbic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, 1,2-Hexanediol. May Contain/Peut Contenir [+/-: Mica, Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Red 7 Lake (CI 15850), Red 6 Lake (CI 15850), Red 27 Lake (CI 45410), Red 33 Lake (CI 17200), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Yellow 6 Lake (CI 15985), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499), Carmine (CI 75470)]. Topcoat: Hydrogenated Polydecene, Silica Silylate, Benzoic Acid, Squalane, Phytantriol, Chamomila Recutita (Matricaria) Flower/Leaf Extract.
Check Revlon ColorStay Overtime Lipcolor/Moisturizing Topcoat, Bare Maximum 350 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Overtime Lipcolor/Moisturizing Topcoat, Bare Maximum 350 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Overtime Lipcolor/Moisturizing Topcoat, Bare Maximum 350 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


