Is Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Fair 810 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 77492
- lauroyl lysine
- ci 77491
- lecithin
77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Dimethicone, Silica, Nylon-12, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Zinc Stearate, Perfluorononyl Octyldodecyl Glycol Grapeate, Polyethylene Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Lecithin, Cymbidium Grandiflorum Flower Extract, Serica (Silk), Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Extract, Lilium Candidum (Lily), Bulb Extract, Lactobacillus/eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract, Lauroyl Lysine, Alumina, Dimethiconol, Polydimethylsiloxane/polymethylsilsesquioxane Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, May Contain: Mica (Ci 77019), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, 77492, 77499), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Bismuth Oxychloride (Ci 77163)
Check Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Fair 810 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Fair 810 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Fair 810 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


