Is Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Light 820 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • silk
  • 77492
  • ci 77491
  • lauroyl lysine
  • perfluorononyl octyldodecyl glycol grapeate
  • +1 more

silk

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Dimethicone, Silica, Nylon-12, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Zinc Stearate, Perfluorononyl Octyldodecyl Glycol Grapeate, Polyethylene Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Lecithin, Cymbidium Grandiflorum Flower Extract, Serica (Silk), Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Extract, Lilium Candidum (Lily), Bulb Extract, Lactobacillus/eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract, Lauroyl Lysine, Alumina, Dimethiconol, Polydimethylsiloxane/polymethylsilsesquioxane Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, May Contain: Mica (Ci 77019), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, 77492, 77499), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Bismuth Oxychloride (Ci 77163)

Check Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Light 820 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Light 820 is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery