Is Revlon Colorstay Pressed Powder, Medium 840 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- zinc stearate
zinc stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Zinc Stearate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Polyethylene, Phenyl Trimethicone, Nylon-12, Kaolin, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Lecithin, Methicone, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, May Contain: Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) (Bound).
Check Revlon Colorstay Pressed Powder, Medium 840 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon Colorstay Pressed Powder, Medium 840 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
PBfit All-Natural Peanut Butter Powder, Sugar-Free Powdered Peanut Spread from Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein (13 oz.)
Sharwood Medium Curry Powder
Medium Roasted Curry Powder
Where to buy
Revlon Colorstay Pressed Powder, Medium 840 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


