Is Revlon Colorstay Pressed Powder, Medium 840 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- zinc stearate
zinc stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Zinc Stearate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Polyethylene, Phenyl Trimethicone, Nylon-12, Kaolin, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Lecithin, Methicone, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, May Contain: Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) (Bound).
Check Revlon Colorstay Pressed Powder, Medium 840 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon Colorstay Pressed Powder, Medium 840 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
PBfit All-Natural Peanut Butter Powder, Sugar-Free Powdered Peanut Spread from Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein (13 oz.)
Sharwood Medium Curry Powder
Medium Roasted Curry Powder
Where to buy
Revlon Colorstay Pressed Powder, Medium 840 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


