Is Revlon Colorstay Satin Ink Liquid Lipcolor, My Own Boss 019 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • serica powder/silk powder/poudre de soie

serica powder/silk powder/poudre de soie

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isododecane, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Diphenylsiloxy Phenyl Trimethicone, Dimethicone, Phenyl Trimethicone, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Mica, Polythylene, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Diisostearyl Malate, Methicone, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract, Serica Powder/Silk Powder/Poudre De Soie, Silica, Tocopheryl Acetate, Triethyl Citrate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Linalool, Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, May Contain: [+/-: Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Iron Oxides (77499), Orange 5 (CI 45370), Red 21 (CI 45380), Red 27 (CI 45410), Red 28 Lake (CI 45410), Red 33 Lake (CI 17200), Red 6 (CI 15850), Red 7 Lake (CI 15850), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140)].

Check Revlon Colorstay Satin Ink Liquid Lipcolor, My Own Boss 019 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Revlon Colorstay Satin Ink Liquid Lipcolor, My Own Boss 019 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go