Is Revlon Nail Enamel, Pure Pearl 020 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • silk powder
  • silk
  • triacetin
  • carmine
  • ci 15850
  • 77492
  • ci 77491
  • +1 more

silk powder

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ethyl Acetate, Butyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Polybutylene Terephthalate, Tribenzoin, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Alcohol Denat., Isopropyl Alcohol, Propyl Acetate, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydrite Copolymer, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Silica, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Benzophenone-1, Triacetin, Serica ((Silk) Soie), Tetrabutyl Phenyl Hydroxybenzoate, Serica ((Silk Powder) Poudre De Soie), Stearalkonium Hectorite, PPG-2 Dimethicone, Alumina, Dimethicone, Trimethylpentanediyl Dibenzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Aqua ((Water) Eau), Citric Acid, Malic Acid May Contain [+/-: Mica, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499), Red 6 Lake (CI 15850), Red 7 Lake (CI 15850), Red 34 Lake (CI 15880), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Aluminum Powder (CI 77000), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Carmine (CI 75470), Red 30 Lake (CI 73360), Ultramarines (CI 77007) Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Yellow 10 Lake (CI 47005), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Violet 2 (CI 60725), Tin Oxide (CI 77861).

Check Revlon Nail Enamel, Pure Pearl 020 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Revlon Nail Enamel, Pure Pearl 020 is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft