Is Revlon Total Color Hair Color Medium Ash Blonde Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • myristyl alcohol
  • 2-amino-3-hydroxypyridine
  • glycerin camellia japonica seed oil
  • stearyl alcohol
  • +4 more

myristyl alcohol

Dietitian note

Myristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Developer Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-23, Ceteareth-60, Cetyl Alcohol, Pentasodium Pentetate, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Stannate, Sodium Benzoate. N00950. Cream Colorant Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Laureth-2, Ethanolamine, Isostearic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-22, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Cannabis Saliva Seed Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Erythorbic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Sulfite, Steartrimonium Chloride, 2.4- Diaminophenoxyethanol HCI, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, 2-Methylresorcinol, Toluene-2.5-Diamine Sulfate, M-Aminophenol, P-Aminophenol. N00954. Botanical Enriched Conditioning Gloss Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau Cetearyl Alcohol, Steartrimonium Chloride, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Glycerin Camellia Japonica Seed Oil, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Lauryl Alcohol, Lauryl Glucoside, Myristyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Polyquatemium-28, Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Ext. Violet 2 (CI 60730), Red 4 (CI 14700), Yellow 5 (CI 19140). Y00582.

Check Revlon Total Color Hair Color Medium Ash Blonde against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Revlon Total Color Hair Color Medium Ash Blonde is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetics