Is Revlon Volumazing Mascara, Blackest Black 901 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- propylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- wax/candelilla cera
- +5 more
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'abeille, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cera Carnauba/Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Alcohol Denat., Palmitic Acid, Polybutene, Stearic Acid, Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters, Nylon-12, Acrylates Copolymer, Glyceryl Stearate, VP/Eicosene Copolymer, Acacia Senegal Gum, Glycerin, Synthetic Beeswax, Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanediol, C26-28 Alkyl Dimethicone, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Candelilla Cera, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydrated Silica, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Laureth-21, Panthenol, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Phenoxyethanol, Polyquaternium-10, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Tribehenin, VP/VA Copolymer. May Contain [+/-: Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891)].
Check Revlon Volumazing Mascara, Blackest Black 901 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon Volumazing Mascara, Blackest Black 901 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Revlon Volumazing Mascara, Blackest Black 901 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


