Is Revolt Killer Grape Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • sucralose 30/ 473
  • acesulfame potassium 31/ 473
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • inositol
  • +1 more

sucralose 30/ 473

Dietitian note

Sugar esters of fatty acids (also called e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Potassium Sorbate, Flavours, Calcium D-pantothenate, Niacinamide, Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium 31/ 473, Sucralose 30/ 473, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Allura Red, Guarana Seed Extract, Brilliant Blue, Cyanocobalamin

Check Revolt Killer Grape against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Revolt Killer Grape is available at 2 retailers

ZehrsValuemart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go