Is REVOLUTION FOODS, DYNAMOS, SOFT BAKED GRANOLA BITES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PEANUTS, PEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DATE PASTE, PEANUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E) (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.

Check REVOLUTION FOODS, DYNAMOS, SOFT BAKED GRANOLA BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep