Is REVOLUTION GELATO - Dark chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
- coconut
- coconut oil
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar*, Cashews*, Tapioca Syrup*, Cocoa*, Dark Chocolate* (cocoa Mass*, Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Coconut Oil*, Guar Gum*, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract*. Contains: Coconut, Cashew Made In A Facility That Also Processes Dairy, Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat
Check REVOLUTION GELATO - Dark chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REVOLUTION GELATO - Dark chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


