Is Revolution Nutrition Peanut Butter Cup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Milk Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Digestive Enzymes (proteases, Bromelain, Lactase), Stevia, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk (Whey) and Soy (Lecithin) Ingredients. May contain Fish, Nuts, Eggs.
Check Revolution Nutrition Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Candy Piece


