Is Revolution Nutrition Peanut Butter Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- digestive enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
digestive enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Milk Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Digestive Enzymes (proteases, Bromelain, Lactase), Stevia, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk (Whey) and Soy (Lecithin) Ingredients. May contain Fish, Nuts, Eggs.
Check Revolution Nutrition Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Candy Piece


