Is Rexall Acidophilus Probiotic 50 Tablets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14º (100 million CFU) 0.5 mg. Daily Value not established. Other Ingredients: Cellulose (Plant Orgirl), Croscarmellose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Sia: Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.

Check Rexall Acidophilus Probiotic 50 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go