Is Reynaldo's Authentic Rice Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk ( Milk, Vitamin D), Rice, Sugar, Condensed Sweetened Milk( Milk Sugar), Water, Imitation Vanilla Flavor (water, Propylene Glycol, Vanillin, Caramel Color, Ethyl Vanillin, Artificial Flavor),sodium Benzoate ( Preservative), Pottasium Sorbate (preservative), Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Milk.
Check Reynaldo's Authentic Rice Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reynaldo's Authentic Rice Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


