Is Reynaldos No Sugar Added Rice Pudding - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D), Rice, Water, Imitation Vanilla Flavor (Water, Propylene Glycol, Vanillin, Caramel Color, Ethyl Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sucralose, Ace-K, Cinnamon.

Check Reynaldos No Sugar Added Rice Pudding - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reynaldos No Sugar Added Rice Pudding - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking