Is Reynaldo's Queso Cotija Part Skim Milk Cheese, Queso Cotija Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN, ENZYMES) ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check Reynaldo's Queso Cotija Part Skim Milk Cheese, Queso Cotija against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingSnacking