Is Reynaldo's Rice Pudding, Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed sweetened milk
- milk
- whole milk
- dried whey
condensed sweetened milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D), WATER, RICE, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY, CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), IMITATION VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, VANILLIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ETHYL VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, CINNAMON.
Check Reynaldo's Rice Pudding, Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reynaldo's Rice Pudding, Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


