Is Rheal Superfoods Plant Protein Organic Super Green Protein Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatgrass powder
wheatgrass powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic: Pea Protein Powder, Lucuma Powder. Hemp Protein Powder, Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder, Matcha Powder, Moringa Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Sunflower Lecithin Powder.
Check Rheal Superfoods Plant Protein Organic Super Green Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rheal Superfoods Plant Protein Organic Super Green Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


