Is Rhode Island Organics, Dressing Caesar Organic, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic romano cheese f
organic romano cheese f
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Romano Cheese F
Check Rhode Island Organics, Dressing Caesar Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhode Island Organics, Dressing Caesar Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Rhode Island Organics, Dressing Caesar Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


