Is Rhode Island Organics, Dressing Ginger Plum Organic, 12 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic low-sodium tamari
organic low-sodium tamari
Dietitian noteTamari is a Japanese-style soy sauce produced by fermenting soybeans with salt and water, resulting in a rich umami seasoning. It retains intact soy proteins and is therefore unsuitable for soy-free diets due to the risk of triggering allergenic responses. Individuals on a soy-free regimen should avoid tamari to ensure dietary compliance and prevent unintended soy exposure.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Low-sodium Tamari, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Apple Juice Co
Check Rhode Island Organics, Dressing Ginger Plum Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhode Island Organics, Dressing Ginger Plum Organic, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Rhode Island Organics, Dressing Ginger Plum Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


