Is Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk in the roll
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream

milk in the roll

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched White Flour 9Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Egg, Cinnamon, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Datem, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Monoglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Azodicarbonamide, Enzyme (For Improved Baking), Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Margarine, Cream, Cultured Soymilk, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Stabilizers (Natural Carob Bean, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean Gum), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid

Check Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking