Is Rhodes Bake-N-Serv Frozen White Bread Dough 3Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium sulfate
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched White Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Granulated Sugar, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Malt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride), Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme (Added For Improved Baking), Contains Wheat, Soy,individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Seeds, Rhodes Does Not Use Any Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Meat, Fish, Or Shellfish
Check Rhodes Bake-N-Serv Frozen White Bread Dough 3Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhodes Bake-N-Serv Frozen White Bread Dough 3Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Rhodes Bake-N-Serv Frozen White Bread Dough 3Ct is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


