Is Rhodes Warm-N-Serv White Bread Value Pack Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched White Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Granulated Sugar, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Malt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride), Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme (Added For Improved Baking)
Check Rhodes Warm-N-Serv White Bread Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhodes Warm-N-Serv White Bread Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rhodes Warm-N-Serv White Bread Value Pack is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmartWegmans
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


