Is Rhubarb Crumble Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RHUBARB (33%), Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Suet [Palm Oil, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Palm Stearin), Light Muscovado Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid;.
Check Rhubarb Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhubarb Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


