Is Rhubarb & Custard Pencils Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose–Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water, Potato Starch, Humectant: E-422, Halal Beef Gelatin, Acids: E-334, Artificial Flavor, Colors: E-150c, E-100, E-163, E-160, E-133, Coating Agents: Vegetable Oil (Palm).

Check Rhubarb & Custard Pencils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityArtificial Flavor
Texture
CreamyHardCoated
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go