Is Rhubarb & Custard Sweets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Flavouring.
Check Rhubarb & Custard Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhubarb & Custard Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Cocojune Strawberry Rhubarb
Lily's Lilys Sweets 70% Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 2.8 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 70% Cocoa, Salted Almond, 2.80 oz (Case of 12)
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go


