Is Rhubarb Strawberry Pie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: RHUBARB, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOUR. CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Rhubarb Strawberry Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rhubarb Strawberry Pie is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
TartFruitySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking