Is Rhubarb & Vanilla Dessert Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Free Range egg (18%), Rhubarb Juice (7%). Salted Butter (7%) Butter (Milk) Salt), Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Gelling Agent (Agar), Carrot Concentrate.

Check Rhubarb & Vanilla Dessert Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking