Is Rhyme & Reason Wave Revival Shampoo Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (WATER), PURIFIED WATER, SODIUM LAURYLGLUCOSIDES HYDROXYPROPYLSULFONATE, PLANT-DERIVED COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, COCONUT-DERIVED SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE (SALT), PEG-90 GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE, BETAINE (SUGAR BEET), SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, JOJOBA, HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT, HIBISCUS FLOWER, FUCUS VESICULOSUS EXTRACT, SEAWEED, LAMINARIA DIGITATA EXTRACT, SEAWEED, LAMINARIA HYPERBOREA EXTRACT, SEAWEED, PANTHENOL (PRO-VITAMIN B5), GLYCERIN, PHENOXYETHANOL, MARIS SAL (SEA SALT), SEA SALT, PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL, CASTOR BEAN, COCAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE, PLANT-DERIVED BENZYL ALCOHOL, GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PLANT-DERIVED PARFUM (FRAGRANCE), FRAGRANCE, COCONUT ACID, COCONUT, TRISODIUM ETHYLENEDIAMINE DISUCCINATE, CITRIC ACID, PLANT-DERIVED LAURETH-2, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check Rhyme & Reason Wave Revival Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetics