Is Rhythm 108 Creamy Coconut with Swiss Dark Chocolate 33g Tree Nut Free?
Description
Dense, bittersweet-coated bar conceals a textured, chewy core with pronounced tropical and toasted notes; contrasts smooth outer snap with moist, grainy center. Often enjoyed as an afternoon snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying flavor contrast and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on sweetness levels overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Dense, bittersweet-coated bar conceals a textured, chewy core with pronounced tropical and toasted notes; contrasts smooth outer snap with moist, grainy center. Often enjoyed as an afternoon snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying flavor contrast and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on sweetness levels overall.
Ingredients
Coconut Flakes* (31%), Raw Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Gluten Free Oat Flour* (11%), Cocoa Mass*, Agave Fibre*, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)*, *Organic
Check Rhythm 108 Creamy Coconut with Swiss Dark Chocolate 33g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhythm 108 Creamy Coconut with Swiss Dark Chocolate 33g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
Rhythm 108 Creamy Coconut with Swiss Dark Chocolate 33g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


