Is Rhythm 108 Hazelnut Chocolate Praline Soft-Baked Filled Cookie 50g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft-baked cookies with a hazelnut-and-chocolate praline filling feature a tender, slightly chewy exterior and a smooth, gooey center. The pronounced nutty-chocolate flavor and soft texture make them commonly eaten as snacks, dessert accompaniments, lunchbox treats, or paired with coffee or tea for casual sharing and on-the-go consumption throughout the day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar*, Gluten-Free Oat Flour*, Dark Chocolate Chips* (13%) (Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Sunflower Lecithin*), Hazelnuts* (9.5%), Coconut Oil*, Rice Flour*, Vegetable Glycerine*, Cassava Starch*, Cocoa Powder*, Sunflower Oil*, Agave Fibre*, Baking Powder (Cream of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sunflower Lecithin*, Salt, *Organic

Check Rhythm 108 Hazelnut Chocolate Praline Soft-Baked Filled Cookie 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rhythm 108 Hazelnut Chocolate Praline Soft-Baked Filled Cookie 50g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go