Is Rhythm 108 Vegan Double Chocolate Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut flower sugar
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich cocoa and toasted-nut notes define the flavor, delivering pronounced chocolate depth and a mild roasted sweetness. Texture is creamy with occasional crumbliness and a slightly dense mouthfeel. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, dessert accompaniment, or coffee pairing. Reviews note consistent taste, convenience, and occasional reports of sometimes excessive sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Flour (29%)*, Coconut Oil (24%)*, Coconut Flower Sugar*, Dark Chocolate (13%)* (cocoa Mass*, Coconut Flower Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Hazelnuts (8%)*, Cacao Powder*, Baking Powder (cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt. . *organic. Contains Hazelnuts. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Rhythm 108 Vegan Double Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rhythm 108 Vegan Double Chocolate Hazelnut is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go