Is Rhythm 108 Vegan Hazelnut Chocolate Praline Biscuit Share Bag 135g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crunchy round biscuits deliver a chocolate-forward, nutty-praline flavor with a creamy inner layer and crisp exterior; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or paired with hot beverages. Customers praise balanced sweetness and texture, noting satisfying crunch, while some mention inconsistent portion sizes and occasional damaged pieces in transit.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy round biscuits deliver a chocolate-forward, nutty-praline flavor with a creamy inner layer and crisp exterior; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or paired with hot beverages. Customers praise balanced sweetness and texture, noting satisfying crunch, while some mention inconsistent portion sizes and occasional damaged pieces in transit.
Ingredients
Gluten-Free Oat Flour*, Cane Sugar*, Coconut Oil*, Hazelnuts * (6.4%), Sunflower Oil*, Cocoa Powder* (1.5%), Baking Powder (Cream of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Potato Starch*, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin*, *Organic
Check Rhythm 108 Vegan Hazelnut Chocolate Praline Biscuit Share Bag 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhythm 108 Vegan Hazelnut Chocolate Praline Biscuit Share Bag 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Piece


