Is Rhythm 108 Vegan Hazelnut Praline Dark Chocolate Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cane Sugar*, Hazelnuts* (20%), Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Gluten Free Oat Flour* (10%), Agave Fiber*, Sunflower Oil*, Quinoa* (>1%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin*), *organic. Contains Oat, Hazelnuts.

Check Rhythm 108 Vegan Hazelnut Praline Dark Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rhythm 108 Vegan Hazelnut Praline Dark Chocolate Bars is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go