Is Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips – Kool Ranch – 2 Oz. (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • including tree nuts

including tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These chips deliver a tangy, savory ranch-style flavor and a crisp, brittle texture that breaks into light flakes. Reviewers note bold seasoning and convenient individual bags, using them as portable snacks, lunch additions, or crunchy toppings; some cite uneven seasoning distribution and occasional over-saltiness, and mixed reactions among shoppers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Sunflower Seeds, Tahini Ground Sesame Seeds, Carrot, Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Sea Salt, Liemon Juice, Dill Week, Garlic, White Pepper, Represents A Natural Non-organic Ingredient, Made In A Facility Where Nuts, Including Tree Nuts, Are Used, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips – Kool Ranch – 2 Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips – Kool Ranch – 2 Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 10 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostTargetGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThrive MarketYummyBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go