Is Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips – Zesty Nacho – 2 Oz. (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • including tree nuts

including tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These chips deliver bold, tangy nacho flavor with a pronounced crunchy, airy texture. Consumers commonly use them for handheld snacking, party bowls, and as a salad or soup topping. Reviews note satisfying crispness and strong flavor, while some mention uneven seasoning and occasional broken pieces in packaging and variable freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Sunflower Seeds, Tahini (Ground Sesame Seeds), Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Carrot, Sea Salt, Garlic Lemon Juice, Chipotle Powder, Represents A Natural Non-organic Ingredient, Made In A Facility Where Nuts, Including Tree Nuts, Are Used, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips – Zesty Nacho – 2 Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips – Zesty Nacho – 2 Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 10 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayVitacostTargetGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThrive MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips – Zesty Nacho – 2 Oz. (Case of 12) | Spoonful