Is Rhythm Superfoods - Organic Kale Chips - Kool Ranch - Case Of 8 - 0.75 Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kale, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Tahini (Ground Sesame Seeds), Organic Carrot, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Dill Weed, Organic Garlic, Organic White Pepper

Check Rhythm Superfoods - Organic Kale Chips - Kool Ranch - Case Of 8 - 0.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rhythm Superfoods - Organic Kale Chips - Kool Ranch - Case Of 8 - 0.75 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad