Is Rians Laiterie Familiale Le Roule Garlic & Herbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • cow's milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Le Roule Garlic And Herbs (Cow's Milk (Pasteurized), Cream (Milk), Salt, Corn Starch, Citrus Fiber, Sorbic Acid , Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture, Garlic Flavor, Rosemary Extract), Keep Refrigerated

Check Rians Laiterie Familiale Le Roule Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rians Laiterie Familiale Le Roule Garlic & Herbs is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cheese · Roll

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing