Is Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Sweet Honey - 19 OZ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet honey-forward barbecue sauce delivers a glossy, viscous texture that clings to meats and forms a sticky glaze when heated. Commonly used for ribs, chicken, pulled pork and dipping or basting. Customer reviews note pronounced sweetness, easy glazing, family-friendly appeal, and occasional remarks about being overly sweet in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Water, Brown Sugar, Honey, Molasses, Tomato Paste, White Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic

Check Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Sweet Honey - 19 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Sweet Honey - 19 OZ is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping