Is Ribena Blackcurrant Fruit Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blackcurrant flavourings
natural blackcurrant flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (32%), Sugar, Thickener* (Polydextrose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Extracts of Carrot and Hibiscus, Natural Blackcurrant Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulphite), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose).
Check Ribena Blackcurrant Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Blackcurrant Fruit Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


