Is Ribena Blackcurrant Fruit Juice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (32%), Sugar, Thickener* (Polydextrose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Extracts of Carrot and Hibiscus, Natural Blackcurrant Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulphite), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose).

Check Ribena Blackcurrant Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie