Is Ribena Blackcurrant Juice Drink Carton 250ml Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (6%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Thickener (Polydextrose), Vitamin C, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Blackcurrant Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose).
Check Ribena Blackcurrant Juice Drink Carton 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Blackcurrant Juice Drink Carton 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ribena Blackcurrant Juice Drink Carton 250ml is available at 2 retailers
Best Way WholesaleIceland
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking


