Is Ribena Blackcurrant Squash 850ml Pescatarian?

Description
Ribena Blackcurrant Concentrate 850ml is a popular product made with British blackcurrants. It contains vitamin C and real fruit juice, making it a refreshing and nutritious choice. Produced in the UK, this concentrate is free from artificial colors and flavors. It is also an excellent source of vitamin C. People love the taste of Ribena, making it a favored option among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blackcurrant flavourings
natural blackcurrant flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ribena Blackcurrant Concentrate 850ml is a popular product made with British blackcurrants. It contains vitamin C and real fruit juice, making it a refreshing and nutritious choice. Produced in the UK, this concentrate is free from artificial colors and flavors. It is also an excellent source of vitamin C. People love the taste of Ribena, making it a favored option among consumers.
Ingredients
Water, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (25%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Blackcurrant Flavourings, Extracts of Carrot and Hibiscus, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, SODIUM BISULPHITE), Sweeteners Acesulfame K, Sucralose).
Check Ribena Blackcurrant Squash 850ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Blackcurrant Squash 850ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Tasty Bite Organic Indian Coconut Squash Dal
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Ravioli
Where to buy
Ribena Blackcurrant Squash 850ml is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


